DELTON HOMES LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Aug 2010

Address

DELTON HOMES LIMITED
THE MACDONALD PARTNERSHIP
LEVEL 25 TOWER 42 25 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1HQ
(402 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05798580
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 2006
Dissolution Date:
18 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2007
Filed on:
21 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2008
Filed on:
2 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nidal Al Khail
28 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Donna Beale
26 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MARTIN SIMON PROPERTIES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2007
MARTIN SIMON PROPERTIES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2007
MARTIN SIMON PROPERTIES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

WESTBURY DEVELOPMENTS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

BOKERS FARM OFFICE POOLE ROAD
LYTCHETT MATRAVERS
POOLE
DORSET
BH16 6AG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Sep 2008

DELTON HOUSE 3 DOMINION ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH11 8LH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Jun 2008

DELTON HOUSE, 3 DOMINION ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH11 8LH
Changed 2 Jun 2008

GROUND FLOOR, EAST HOUSE,
BRAESIDE BUSINESS PARK
STERTE AVENUE WEST, POOLE
DORSET BH15 2BX
Changed 18 Oct 2007

GROUND FLOOR EAST HOUSE
BRAESIDE BUSINESS PARK
STERTE AVENUE WEST, POOLE
DORSET BH15 2BX
Changed 25 Jun 2007

WILLIAM HOUSE 32 BARGATES
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET BH23 1QL
Changed 25 Jun 2007

KEMP HOUSE
152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 12 May 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2007 21 Jul 2008 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years