DEMENTIA CARE

Address

DEMENTIA CARE
THE BRADBURY CENTRE
DARRELL STREET
BRUNSWICK VILLAGE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE13 7DS
Phone: 0191 217 1323
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02980817
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 1994 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
13 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Oct 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 184 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Abley
28 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Bell
28 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Timothy Chrisp
3 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rosalind Dougal
27 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Iain Gibbons
21 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Steve Heminsley
3 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Martyn Ladds
3 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Lee
3 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Moira Livingston
15 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Nicholds
20 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John O'shea
18 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Kenneth Payne
3 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Fraser Quin
1 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Jannette Smith
17 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Gillian Stacey
13 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Sophie Stephenson
2 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Martin Stephenson
24 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Stevens
24 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Taylor
3 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Russell Ward
28 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrea Ward
20 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DEMENTIA CARE PARTNERSHIP
Changed 20 Jul 2012
DEMENTIA CARE PARTNERSHIP (DCP)
Changed 24 Dec 2001
DEMENTIA CARE INITIATIVE
Changed 27 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

NEWBURN ENTERPRISE CENTRE
HIGH STREET NEWBURN
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE15 8LN
Changed 14 Oct 2005

7 HOUNDELEE PLACE
DRURIDGE DRIVE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE5 3JU
Changed 27 Jun 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 13 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 23 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 28 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 13 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 24 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
184 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years