DENBIGH INVESTMENTS (54) LIMITED

Address

DENBIGH INVESTMENTS (54) LIMITED
HIGHVIEW HOUSE, 1ST FLOOR
TATTENHAM CRESCENT
EPSOM
SURREY
KT18 5QJ
(182 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03462992
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£4.00 on 28 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2017
Filed on:
4 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Penelope Campbell
3 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Benedetta Di Paolo
9 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Laura Eeles
13 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jeremy Smith
23 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Thompson
22 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PEACO NO.71 LIMITED
Changed 27 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

54 DENBIGH STREET
LONDON
SW1V 2EU
Changed 17 Sep 2015

C/O PEACHEY & CO 95 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4JF
Changed 23 Jan 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2017 4 Dec 2017 1
30 Nov 2016 6 Dec 2016 1
30 Nov 2015 22 Feb 2016 3
30 Nov 2014 30 Dec 2014 1
30 Nov 2013 12 Dec 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years