DENBY PUBLICATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Aug 2010

Address

DENBY PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
7TH FLOOR
4 CHISWELL STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 4UP
Classification:

Publish journals & periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00380048
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 1943
Dissolution Date:
3 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 67 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
20 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Dec 2008
Filed on:
22 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Previous Company Names

MUSICAL OPINION LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

ROOMS 581-599,THIRD FLOOR
SALISBURY HOUSE
LONDON WALL
LONDON EC2M 5QU
Changed 28 Nov 2003

2 PRINCES ROAD
ST. LEONARRDS-ON-SEA
E SUSSEX
TN37 6EL
Changed 14 Mar 1991

HIGHAM BURY LODGE
PULLOXHILL
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 5HH
Changed 10 Apr 1990

3-11 SPRING RD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
Changed 3 Mar 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 20 Nov 2008 7
30 Apr 2007 9 Sep 2007 5
30 Apr 2006 1 Mar 2007 11
30 Apr 2005 9 Dec 2005 8
30 Apr 2004 17 Feb 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years