DENGROVE MARKETING LIMITED

Address

DENGROVE MARKETING LIMITED
LANDERS ACCOUNTANTS LTD
CHURCH VIEW CHAMBERS
38 MARKET SQUARE TODDINGTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 6BS
(121 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01525 237 731
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03091894
VAT Number:
GB943 2415 37
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,002.00 on 21 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2014
Filed on:
21 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Leake
29 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Andrew Leake
29 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
29 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 1996

Previous Company Names

DENGROVE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

ARGENT HOUSE
5 GOLDINGTON ROAD
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE MK40 3JY
Changed 5 Nov 1999

EQUIPOISE HOWE
GROVE PLACE
BEDFORD
MK40 3LE
Changed 15 Dec 1997

EQUIPOISE HOUSE
GROVE PLACE
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE MK40 3LE
Changed 13 Oct 1995

C/O RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
3RD FLOOR
124-130 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON EC2A 4SD
Changed 5 Sep 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 21 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 14 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years