DENHOLM BROWN BROTHERS & COMPANY LIMITED

Address

DENHOLM BROWN BROTHERS & COMPANY LIMITED
18 WOODSIDE CRESCENT
GLASGOW
G3 7UL
(128 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC009656
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 1916 (98 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,021,722.00 on 27 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
18 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2014
Filed on:
27 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Denholm
before 25 May 1990 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Gregory Hanson
30 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

J.& J. DENHOLM LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

INTER CITY HOUSE
80 OSWALD STREET
GLASGOW
G1 4PL
Changed 3 Jan 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.denholmbrownbrothersandcompany.co.uk
www.dbbnc.co.uk
www.denholmbrownbrothersncompany.co.uk
www.denholmbrownbrotherscompany.co.uk
www.denholmbrownbrotherscompany.com
www.denholmbrownbrothersandcompany.com
www.denholmbrownbrothersncompany.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 23 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 21 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code