DENHOLM INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

DENHOLM INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED
18 WOODSIDE CRESCENT
GLASGOW
G3 7UL
(133 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC083579
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 1983 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 4 Jul 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
27 Sep 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
18 Jun 2014
Filed on:
4 Jul 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 149 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Beveridge
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Bonaccorsi
before 2 Oct 1989 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Gregory Hanson
11 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
William Mcfadyen
3 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Thomas Mcilduff
7 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Damian O'brien
23 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Thomas Ross
5 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DENHOLM INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2009
DENHOLM INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2009

Previous Company Names

BION LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 1994

Previous Addresses

INTER CITY HOUSE
80 OSWALD STREET
GLASGOW
G1 4PL
Changed 3 Jan 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.denholmindustrialservices.co.uk
www.denholmindustrialservices.com
www.denholmindustrialservices.org
www.denholmindustrialservices.construction
www.denholmindustrialservices.net
www.denholmindustrialservic.es
www.denholmindustrial.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 21 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 6 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 8 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 24 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 19 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 27 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 25 Oct 2004 10
31 Dec 2002 27 Oct 2003 10
31 Dec 2001 11 Oct 2002 10
31 Dec 2000 10 Oct 2001 10
31 Dec 1999 11 Oct 2000 10
31 Dec 1998 4 Jul 1999 7
31 Dec 1997 18 Jun 1998 6
31 Dec 1996 20 Jun 1997 6
31 Dec 1995 8 Jul 1996 7
31 Dec 1994 13 Jul 1995 7
31 Dec 1993 23 Jun 1994 6
31 Dec 1992 25 Jun 1993 6
31 Dec 1991 20 Jan 1993 13
31 Dec 1990 21 Jun 1991 6
31 Dec 1989 1 Aug 1990 8
31 Dec 1988 31 Oct 1989 10
31 Dec 1987 10 Nov 1988 11
31 Dec 1986 19 Aug 1987 8
31 Dec 1985 30 Jun 1986 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
149 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code