DENHOLM OILFIELD SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company number SC139504



Last updated 1 May 2016
Registered office address
CORNERSTONE 107 WEST REGENT STREET GLASGOW G2 2BA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 July 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2014

Next statement due by 13 August 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTECH SYSTEMS LIMITED1 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/07/1423 July 2014Annual return made up to 16 July 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
19/07/1319 July 2013Annual return made up to 16 July 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1231 December 2012FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company