DENSO INTERNATIONAL UK LTD

Address

DENSO INTERNATIONAL UK LTD
1 BISHOP SQUARE
HATFIELD
HERTS.
AL10 9NE
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02490566
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£134,885,781.00 on 4 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2015
Filed on:
4 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 149 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kanshi Kobayashi
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gavin Livingstone
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Yasushi Yamanaka
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NIPPONDENSO INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR, ROYCRAFT HOUSE
15 LINTON ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX IG11 8HG
Changed 8 Jul 1993

ALDWYCH HOUSE
ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4JP
Changed 22 Aug 1990

373 CAMBRIDGE HEATH ROAD
LONDON
E2 9RA
Changed 13 Jul 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.densointernationaluk.co.uk
www.densointernationaluk.com
www.densointernationaluk.office
www.densointernationaluk.active
www.densointernationaluk.and
www.densointernationaluk.org.uk
www.densointernationaluk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 15 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 7 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 15 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
149 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years