DENT EXPERT EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2016
Legal registered address
CULLIPS HOUSE NESBITTS ALLEY, HIGH STREET BARNET HERTFORDSHIRE EN5 5XG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2015
Cash in bank
£6.20k
Current assets
£16.09k
Current creditors
£35.16k
Shareholders funds
£-13.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03787099
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2015

Next statement due by 8 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXPERT COURIERS LIMITED24 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/06/1510 June 2015Annual return made up to 10 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015

View Accounts

11/06/1411 June 2014Annual return made up to 10 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014

View Accounts

12/06/1312 June 2013Annual return made up to 10 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company