DENTSU AEGIS LONDON LIMITED

Address

DENTSU AEGIS LONDON LIMITED
10 TRITON STREET
REGENTS PLACE
LONDON
NW1 3BF
(300 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01939690
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 1985 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£537,742.30 on 30 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 219 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Baldwin
21 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mary Basterfield
12 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Tracy De Groose
13 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Moberly
19 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Platts
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Pontidas
21 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Anne Rickard
26 Oct 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Nicholas Thomas
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DENTSU AEGIS UK LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2015
AEGIS MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2014
AEGIS MEDIA UK & IRELAND LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2007
CARAT GROUP UK LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2003
CARAT UK LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

PARKER TOWER
43-49 PARKER STREET
LONDON
WC2B 5PS
Changed 1 Jul 2011

NEW LONDON HOUSE
172 DRURY LANE
LONDON
WC2B 5QR
Changed 11 Jun 1998

28/30 LITCHFIELD STREET
LONDON
WC2H 9NJ
Changed 16 Mar 1995

55 MONMOUTH STREET
LONDON
WC2H 9DG
Changed 23 Oct 1990

SUSSEX HOUSE
143 LONG ACRE
LONDON
WC2E 9AD
Changed 24 Jan 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
83 £22,021,982.01

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 5 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 28 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Nov 2012 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
219 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 79 times in the last few years