DENTSU HOLDINGS EUROPE LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Dec 2013

Address

DENTSU HOLDINGS EUROPE LIMITED
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
(947 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02061305
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 1986
Dissolution Date:
10 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£18,443,831.00 on 14 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
1 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
14 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 174 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ken Konishi
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Masashi Okuzono
30 Jul 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Simmlaw Services Limited
14 Dec 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DENTSU EUROPE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2001
DENTSU EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2000
DENTSU UK LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 1994

Previous Addresses

C/O SIMMONS & SIMMONS
CITYPOINT ONE ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9SS
Changed 12 Oct 2011

KEMPSON HOUSE
37 CAMOMILE STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7AN
Changed 19 May 2005

BLACKFRIARS HOUSE
PO BOX 570
19 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON EC4V 6DH
Changed 18 Nov 1994

BERGER HOUSE,
1ST. FLOOR,
36-38, BERKELEY SQUARE,
LONDON. W1X 5DA.
Changed 12 Aug 1993

ST GEORGE'S HOUSE
15 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1R 9AJ
Changed 22 Apr 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dentsuholdingseurope.co.uk
www.dentsuholdingseurope.com
www.dentsuholdingseurope.org
www.dentsuholdingseurope.org.uk
www.dentsuholdingseurope.and
www.dentsuholdingseurope.markets
www.dentsuholdingseurope.market

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 28 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 1 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 16 Apr 2007 4
31 Dec 2005 2 Jun 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
174 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years