DER TOURISTIK UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
TOURISTIK HOUSE ONE DORKING OFFICE PARK DORKING SURREY ENGLAND RH4 1HJ

Company number
00395623
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
25 May 1945
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2020

Next statement due by 5 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KUONI TRAVEL LIMITED30 August 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/201 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

22/02/1922 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

01/06/181 June 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/06/2018 FROM KUONI HOUSE DEEPDENE AVENUE DORKING SURREY RH5 4AZ

View Document

01/06/181 June 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/06/2018 FROM
KUONI HOUSE
DEEPDENE AVENUE
DORKING
SURREY
RH5 4AZ

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DER TOURISTIK UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company