DERWENT VALE (HOOK) LTD.

Dissolved on 14 Jun 2011

Address

DERWENT VALE (HOOK) LTD.
CALA FINANCE
4320 PARK APPROACH THORPE PARK
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS15 8GB
(182 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05602979
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 2005
Dissolution Date:
14 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Nov 2009
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
29 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2009
Filed on:
26 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Oct 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2009
CALA MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SECOND LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2009
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2009
CALA MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SECOND LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2009
CALA MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SECOND LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2009
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2009
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 2008
CALA MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SECOND LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 2008
CALA MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SECOND LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2006

Previous Company Names

DERWENT VALE (OAKWOOD) LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

PO BOX NO 33 STAMFORD BRIDGE
YORK
YORKSHIRE
YO41 1WJ
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Jun 2009

2 FOXOAK PARK
COMMON ROAD DUNNINGTON
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO19 5RZ
Changed 20 Oct 2008

UNIT C, WINIDMILL ESTATE
SHOWFIELD LANE
MALTON
YO17 6BT
Changed 8 Dec 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.derwentvale.co.uk
www.derwentvale.com
www.derwentvale.org
www.derwentvale.net
www.derwentvale.org.uk
www.derwentvale.construction
www.derwentvale.build

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 29 Jan 2010 10
30 Sep 2007 29 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 7 Aug 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years