DERWENTSIDE ENTERPRISE AGENCY C.I.C

Address

DERWENTSIDE ENTERPRISE AGENCY C.I.C
STEEL HOUSE
PONDS COURT BUSINESS PARK
GENESIS WAY CONSETT
COUNTY DURHAM
DH8 5XP
Phone: 01207 591 477
Phone: 01207 580 011
Web:
Classification: Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01674373
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 1982 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
7 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2014
Filed on:
23 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 184 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ronald Batty
18 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
William Brown
19 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Harold Burn
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Terence Carney
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Susan Errington
20 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Neil Foster
21 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Mcdowell
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Joseph Murray
27 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Frank Nicholson
18 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Ribchester
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Martin Warhurst
24 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

DERWENTSIDE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2008

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.deacic.co.uk
www.derwentsideenterpriseagencycic.co.uk
www.derwentsideenterpriseagencycic.com
www.deacic.com
www.deacic.services
www.deacic.net
www.deacic.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 7 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 1 Mar 2013 7
31 Aug 2011 21 Mar 2012 7
31 Aug 2010 5 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 28 Jun 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
184 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code