DESERT ROSE FILM COMPANY LIMITED

Address

DESERT ROSE FILM COMPANY LIMITED
10 ORANGE STREET
LONDON
WC2H 7DQ
(616 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07673862
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jun 2015
Filed on:
20 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Bentley
17 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicolas Kent
17 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Annabel Lee
17 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ZUBARAH FILMS LTD
Changed 9 Dec 2013
OXFORD FILMS 10 BILL10N LTD
Changed 10 Jun 2013
ZUBARAH FILMS LTD
Changed 21 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

6 ERSKINE ROAD
LONDON
NW3 3AJ
Changed 21 Mar 2013

10 ORANGE STREET
HAYMARKET
LONDON
WC2H 7DQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Feb 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.desertrosefilmcompany.co.uk
www.desertrosefilmcompany.com
www.desertrosefilmcompany.services
www.desertrosefilmcompany.net
www.desertrosefilmcompany.org.uk
www.desertrosefilmcompany.support
www.desertrosefilm.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 9 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 11 Oct 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 7 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code