DESIGN DRAUGHTING SERVICES LTD



Last updated 14 January 2020
Legal registered address
BUILDING 10 PARSONS COURT, WELBURY WAY AYCLIFFE INDUSTRIAL PARK NEWTON AYCLIFFE COUNTY DURHAM DL5 6ZE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£7.09k
Current assets
£104.98k
Current creditors
£57.04k
Shareholders funds
£49.19k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06767634
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
8 December 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2019

Next statement due by 13 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DDS STEELWORK LIMITED19 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/12/195 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/07/199 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DANNY WHITING

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

03/12/183 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company