DESIGN ENERGETICS LTD

Dissolved on 28 Jul 2009

Address

DESIGN ENERGETICS LTD
THE LEYS 14 STUBBS ROAD
EVERDON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN11 3BN
Classification:

Software consultancy & supply

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02330209
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 1988
Dissolution Date:
28 Jul 2009
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2006
Filed on:
20 Mar 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2006
Filed on:
7 Sep 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Previous Company Names

INFOSCOPE LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

12A LANDSCAPE VIEW
SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX
CB11 4AU
Changed 13 May 1992

8 ABBEY LANE
SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX
CB10 1AG
Changed 30 Apr 1990

C/O DELTA CONSULTANTS
31A GOODMAYES ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX,
Changed 18 Feb 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.designenergetics.co.uk
www.designenergetics.org.uk
www.designenergetics.active
www.designenergetics.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2006 20 Mar 2007 11
30 Apr 2005 7 Mar 2006 11
30 Apr 2004 7 Mar 2006 23
30 Apr 2003 3 Mar 2004 11
30 Apr 2002 3 Mar 2004 23

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years