DESIGN HOUSE NORTHWEST LTD

Address

DESIGN HOUSE NORTHWEST LTD
169 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0AE
(129 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04403733
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2002 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
20 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2014
Filed on:
26 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £5 £1,788 £1,673
Debtors: £6,489 £18,361 £6,892
Creditors due within one year: £27,864 £38,322 £22,516
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£21,370 -£18,173 -£13,951
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £873
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£7,978 -£18,173 -£14,824
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Hather
29 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Elizabeth Reeve
26 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DESIGN HOUSE NORTHWEST (2002) LTD
Changed 25 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

51 DUKE STREET
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM1 1JA
Changed 2 Apr 2007

13 HIGH STREET EAST
GLOSSOP
DERBYSHIRE SK13 8DA
Changed 8 Jun 2005

CARLTON HOUSE
101 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
LONDON CM2 0PP
Changed 16 Mar 2004

GREENWOOD HOUSE, NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0PP
Changed 25 Apr 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.designhousenorthwest.co.uk
www.designhousenorthwest.com
www.designhousenorthwest.net
www.designhousenorthwest.and
www.designhousenorthwest.design
www.designhousenorthwest.org.uk
www.designhousenorthw.est

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 20 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 16 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 28 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 1 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 30 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code