DESIGNSHOP (EDINBURGH) LTD.

Address

DESIGNSHOP (EDINBURGH) LTD.
100/4 HOLYROOD ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH8 8AJ
Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2016)
Company Registration No.:
SC218833
Incorporation Date:
3 May 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
27 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Aug 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
22 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 May 2015
Filed on:
11 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2011
Cash at bank: £25,570 £31,745
Debtors: £16,157 £11,265
Creditors due within one year: £939,418 £846,464
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£598,441 -£534,954
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£362,186 -£286,562
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Haddad
3 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

R D CAMERON ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

116-120 CAUSEWAYSIDE
EDINBURGH
EH9 1PU
Changed 1 Mar 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 22 Jul 2016 15
30 Apr 2014 13 Aug 2015 16
30 Apr 2013 21 Jul 2014 15
30 Apr 2012 18 Jul 2013 15
30 Apr 2011 5 Oct 2012 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years