DESK-LINK (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Nov 2011

Address

DESK-LINK (UK) LIMITED
43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LY
(506 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of other products of wood

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06532617
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2008
Dissolution Date:
12 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 7 Apr 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
30 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2010
Filed on:
7 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Jun 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Part Property Ceased to Belong on 19 Jun 2010
PR-ALBA LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2009
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - Part Property Ceased to Belong on 4 Feb 2009

Previous Company Names

OPUL LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 TAFARNAUBACH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TAFARNAUBACH
TREDEGAR
SOUTH WALES
NP22 3AA
Changed 8 Oct 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/02/2009 FROM
UNIT 5/6 GREENLINE BUSINESS PARK
WELLINGTON STREET
BURTON
STAFFS
DE14 2AS
Changed 7 Feb 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £3,601.13

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.desklink.productions
www.deskl.ink
www.desklink.org.uk
www.desk.link
www.desklink.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 30 Sep 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years