DESK-LINK OFFICE FURNITURE LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Jul 2012

Address

DESK-LINK OFFICE FURNITURE LIMITED
43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LY
Classification:

Manufacture other office & shop furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03120318
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 1995
Dissolution Date:
19 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
3 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
4 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NMB-HELLER LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE OVER ALL ASSETS - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 2002
BANK OF WALES PLC AND THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2001
BANK OF WALES PLC AND THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2001
BANK OF WALES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2001

Previous Company Names

DISKBONUS LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

4 TAFARNAUBACH INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE
TREDEGAR
SOUTH WALES
NP22 3AA
Changed 28 Dec 2008

UNIT B TAFARNAUBACH INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE,
TREDEGAR
GWENT NP22 3AA
Changed 9 Oct 2001

CAPITAL VALLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RHYMNEY
GWENT
NP2 5PT
Changed 29 Jul 1997

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 29 Nov 1995


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now