DET NORSKE VERITAS LIMITED

Address

DET NORSKE VERITAS LIMITED
PALACE HOUSE
3 CATHEDRAL STREET
LONDON
SE1 9DE
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01503799
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 1980 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,000,000.00 on 17 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2015
Filed on:
17 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 169 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Bennett
20 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jeremy Linn
20 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christine Maidment
20 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Sutcliffe
18 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Aaron Tilson
26 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Pradeep Vamadevan
2 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DET NORSKE VERITAS INDUSTRY LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

PALACE HOUSE
3 CATHEDRAL STREET
LONDON
SE1 9DE
Changed 7 Mar 2006

LYNTON HOUSE
7/12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LT
Changed 22 Dec 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
3 £1,803,654.38
national
4 £113,643.59
unknown
7 £227,168.04

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.detnorskeveritas.co.uk
www.detnorskeveritas.services
www.detnorskeveritas.org.uk
www.detnorskeveritas.and
www.detnorskeveritas.org
www.detnorskeveritas.active
www.detnorskeveritas.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 26 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 17 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
169 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code