DETAX LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Mar 2011

Address

DETAX LIMITED
2 MASTERMAN WAHRF
BISHOPS STORTFORD
HERTS
CM23 2DM
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Accounting, auditing; tax consult

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06839309
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
29 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 8 Mar 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
28 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2010
Filed on:
8 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roberto Guidi
6 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Maddalena Guidi
6 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ACCOUNTS AND INVESTMENTS BUREAU LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

2 FLORENCE CLOSE
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM17 9DP
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Feb 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.detax.accountants
www.detax.active
www.detax.and
www.detax.legal
www.de.tax
www.detax.accountant
www.detax.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 28 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years