DEUTSCHE MORGAN GRENFELL GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Address

DEUTSCHE MORGAN GRENFELL GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
23 GT WINCHESTER STREET
LONDDN
EC2P 2AX
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01032332
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1971 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£715,817,226.00 on 25 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
25 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 327 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benedict Craig
13 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Therese Mccarthy-hockey
17 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Adam Rutherford
4 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
David Thomas
18 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MORGAN GRENFELL GROUP PLC
Changed 27 Aug 1996

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dmggplc.co.uk
www.deutschemorgangrenfellgrouppubliclimitedcompany.co.uk
www.deutschemorgangrenfellgrouppubliclimitedcompany.com
www.dmggplc.com
www.deutschemorgangrenfellgrouppubliclimitedcompany.active
www.deutschemorgangrenfellgrouppubliclimitedcompany.org
www.deutschemorgangrenfellgrouppubliclimitedcompany.net

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 4 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 3 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 5 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 1 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
327 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last seven days