DEUTSCHE PAYMENT IPSP LTD.

Address

DEUTSCHE PAYMENT IPSP LTD.
2 RYEFIELD COURT
JOEL STREET
NORTHWOOD
ENGLAND
HA6 1LP
(185 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04505614
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
7 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £12,570 £12,570 £10,866
Debtors: £1,314,153 £2,543,760 £2,525,855
Creditors due within one year: £388,374 £826,390 £741,024
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £939,723 £1,731,314 £1,796,835
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £467,111
Total Assets less Liabilities: £472,907 £1,739,105 -£264,501
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £472,907 £1,739,105 -£264,501
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Companies24 Ltd
6 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Deutsche Payment A1m Gmbh
4 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Alexander Herbst
15 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STRATOS LEASING LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2014
ISTRATOS LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2012
ONELOG LTD.
Changed 18 Jun 2008
AND1 MARKETS LTD.
Changed 7 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

2 OLD BROMPTON ROAD
SUITE 188
LONDON
SW7 3DQ
Changed 7 Nov 2016

UK COMPANY SECRETARIES LTD
11 CHURCH ROAD
GREAT BOOKHAM
SURREY KT23 3PB
Changed 9 Dec 2005

UK COMPANY SECRETARIES LTD
11 CHURCH ROAD
GREAT BOOKHAM
SURREY KT23 3PB
Changed 11 Aug 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 24 Feb 2017 14
31 Dec 2014 5 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years