DEV39 LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

DEV39 LIMITED
4 WITHDEAN COURT AVENUE
BRIGHTON
ENGLAND
BN1 6YF
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2015)
Company Registration No.:
07805554
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
14 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2013
Filed on:
11 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karl Joseph
11 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MONEYSITE (UK) LTD
Changed 22 Apr 2014
APPLICATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2013
ATHENA MEDIA LTD
Changed 2 Apr 2013
THEMONEYSITE.COM LTD
Changed 5 Feb 2013
GRECKO ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2012
MARCONI FOODSERVICE LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

OFFICE 36 88-90 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8PN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Jun 2013

4 WITHDEAN COURT AVENUE
BRIGHTON
BN1 6YF
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Dec 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dev39.co.uk
www.devthreenine.co.uk
www.devthreenine.com
www.devthreenine.insurance
www.dev39.insure
www.dev39.net
www.dev39.insurance

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2012 14 Jun 2013 8
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years