DEVA HAWARDEN BOARD & DISPLAY LIMITED

Address

DEVA HAWARDEN BOARD & DISPLAY LIMITED
K.U.S. INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MANOR LANE
HAWARDEN
DEESIDE FLINTSHIRE
CH5 3PP
Classification:

Manufacture of paper and paperboard

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00955440
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 1969 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£29,325.50 on 20 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jul 2015
Filed on:
20 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Boon
before 18 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Duncan Mclellan
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Benjamin Still
31 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2012
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2006
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2004
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2000

Previous Company Names

HAWARDEN SHEETERS COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2008

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.devahawardenboarddisplay.co.uk
www.devahawardenboardanddisplay.co.uk
www.devahawardenboardndisplay.co.uk
www.dhbnd.co.uk
www.devahawardenboardndisplay.com
www.devahawardenboarddisplay.com
www.dhbnd.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 9 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 29 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years