DEVELOPING INITIATIVES FOR SUPPORT IN THE COMMUNITY

Address

DEVELOPING INITIATIVES FOR SUPPORT IN THE COMMUNITY
SAPPHIRE HOUSE
IES CENTRE HORNDALE AVENUE
AYCLIFFE BUSINESS PARK
NEWTON AYCLIFFE
COUNTY DURHAM
DL5 6DS
Classification:

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01820492
Incorporation Date:
30 May 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Black
27 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Lesley Cavender
24 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Dewhirst
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Joyce Drummond-hill
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Vivienne Holmes
7 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Christopher Matthews-maxwell
2 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Roger Smith
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Spencer
7 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Michael Treasure
before 7 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Ronald Woodworth
19 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COMMUNITY INTEGRATED CARE
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2012
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
DEED OF LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2007
MONTGOMERY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
TENANCY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2005
MONTGOMERY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
TENANCY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2004
CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 1994

Previous Company Names

DEVELOPING INITIATIVES FOR SUPPORT IN THE COMMUNITY LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2011
DURHAM INITIATIVES FOR SUPPORT IN THE COMMUNITY LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

MERRINGTON HOUSE
MERRINGTON LANE INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE SPENNYMOOR
COUNTY DURHAM
DL16 7UT
Changed 11 Apr 2012

COBBLERS HALL
BURN LANE
NEWTON AYCLIFFE
COUNTY DURHAM DL5 4SE
Changed 15 Jul 1999

CASTLE CHARE
DURHAM CITY
DH1 4RA
Changed 15 Jul 1999

115A GILESGATE
DURHAM CITY
DH1 1RG
Changed 20 Jan 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
21 £4,020,524.45
Department of Health
6 £1,922,056.05

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.developinginitiativesforsupportinthecommunity.co.uk
www.difsitc.co.uk
www.developinginitiativesforsupportinthecommunity.com
www.difsitc.com
www.developinginitiativesforsupportinthecommunity.care
www.developinginitiativesforsupportinthecommunity.work
www.difsitc.care

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 2 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 29 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 19 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 8 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 13 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years