DEVELOPMEDICA LTD.

Company number 05529720



Last updated 1 March 2015
Registered office address
CUMBERLAND HOUSE 35 PARK ROW NOTTINGHAM NG1 6EE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 August 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 September 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APPLY2UNI LIMITED3 March 2006
APPLY2 LTD28 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/05/129 May 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/03/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
21/03/1121 March 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/03/2011 FROM CASTLE COURT DUKE STREET NEW BASFORD NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG7 7JNView PDF
18/03/1118 March 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company