DEVESTRA LTD

Address

DEVESTRA LTD
65 CAMDEN ROAD
LONDON
NW1 9EU
Phone: 020 7254 0400
Web:
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07504107
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £1,090 £1,027 £5,580
Debtors: £4,148 £4,004 £170
Creditors due within one year: £6,312 £6,463 £7,589
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,074 -£1,432 -£1,839
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £90
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,724 £4,495 £6,616
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,724 £4,495 £6,616
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Baffoe-djan
24 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GBD CONSULTING LTD
Changed 2 Oct 2012
GLOBAL BASE DEVELOPMENTS LTD
Changed 30 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

FLAT 30 2A
VICTORIAN GROVE
STOKE NEWINGTON
N16 8EZ
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Jun 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.devestra.co.uk
www.devestra.services
www.devestra.org
www.devestra.net
www.devestra.and
www.devestra.active
www.devestra.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 29 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 23 Nov 2015 10
31 Jan 2014 26 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 3 Aug 2013 7
31 Jan 2012 24 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years