DEVON ACRES LIMITED

Company number 06099864



Last updated 27 October 2019
Registered office address
BLACK BULL HOUSE 353-355 STATION ROAD BAMBER BRIDGE PRESTON LANCASHIRE UNITED KINGDOM PR5 6EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 February 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2019

Next statement due by 27 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOKSON (5541G) LIMITED26 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/02/1914 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
13/02/1813 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£17.99k
Current assets
£19.63k
Current creditors
£16.98k
Shareholders funds
£3.76k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company