DEVON CHOICE LIMITED

Address

DEVON CHOICE LIMITED
5 PELLEW ARCADE PELLEW ARCADE
TEIGN STREET
TEIGNMOUTH
DEVON
ENGLAND
TQ14 8EB
(310 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of meat and meat products

Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04105490
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
12 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2015
Filed on:
10 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £390,925 £409,137 £319,838
Debtors: £60,418 £60,883 £60,613
Creditors due within one year: £66,272 £147,419 £132,194
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £391,431 £331,330 £257,863
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £584,142 £532,636 £468,592
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Margaret Hunt
21 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Stephen Hunt
21 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Thomas Hunt
21 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THUMBELINA FASHIONS LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2002

Previous Addresses

THE MILL
KINGSTEIGNTON ROAD
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ12 2QA
Changed 12 May 2016

5 SOMERSET PLACE
TEIGNMOUTH
DEVON TQ14 8EP
Changed 10 Aug 2007

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 26 Mar 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 12 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 22 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years