DEWEY WATERS LIMITED

Company number 03839643



Last updated 1 August 2017
Registered office address
HERITAGE WORKS WINTERSTOKE ROAD WESTON-SUPER-MARE BS24 9AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
10 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2019

Next statement due by 20 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

20160 - Manufacture of plastics in primary forms

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SILVERLINE ENGINEERING LIMITED23 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/10/1626 October 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/09/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
28/09/1628 September 2016REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 038396430003View PDF
31/12/1531 December 2015ACCOUNTS FOR 'MEDIUM' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/15View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company