DEWHIRST SPORTSWEAR LIMITED

Address

DEWHIRST SPORTSWEAR LIMITED
DEWHIRST HOUSE
WESTGATE
DRIFFIELD
EAST YORKSHIRE
YO25 6TH
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00442224
VAT Number:
GB167 6132 55
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 1947 (70 Years old)
Financial Year End:
17 Jan
Capital:
£4,300.00 on 19 Jun 2017
For period ending:
14 Jan 2017
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Wilde
1 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
David Witt
19 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Anthony Wood
1 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2016
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
DEBENTURE ACCESSION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2012

Previous Company Names

DEWHIRST CORPORATE CLOTHING (DCC) LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2004
MAY TRADING LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

DUWEAR HOUSE
WESTGATE
DRIFFIELD
NORTH HUMBERSIDE YO25 7TH
Changed 25 Aug 1989

DUWEAR HOUSE
WESTGATE
DRIFFIELD
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
YO25 7TH
Changed 13 Feb 1988

246 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2M 4PB
Changed 26 Sep 1987


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
17 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
14 Jan 2017 25 Sep 2017 8
16 Jan 2016 13 Sep 2016 8
10 Jan 2015 25 Sep 2015 8
11 Jan 2014 26 Sep 2014 8
12 Jan 2013 30 Sep 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 14 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years