DEWLAY CHEESEMAKERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
GARSTANG BY PASS ROAD GARSTANG PRESTON LANCASHIRE PR3 0PR

Company number
00681381
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 January 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2020

Next statement due by 24 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

10511 - Liquid milk and cream production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEW LAY PRODUCTS LIMITED11 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/04/1517 April 2015 Annual return made up to 10 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

24/04/1424 April 2014 Annual return made up to 10 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 ACCOUNTS FOR 'MEDIUM' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

02/12/132 December 2013 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CONOR PATRICK DAUNT

View Document

15/04/1315 April 2013 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / NICHOLAS JOHN KENYON / 01/04/2013

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DEWLAY CHEESEMAKERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company