DEWS MOTOR GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00401932



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
NEW CHARTFORD HOUSE CENTURION WAY CLECKHEATON WEST YORKSHIRE BD19 3QB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 December 1945
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 21 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEWS GARAGES LIMITED13 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/05/1923 May 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/03/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
24/05/1824 May 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/03/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
10/06/1710 June 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/03/2017View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company