DF ADMIN LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 12 Jun 2012)

Address

DF ADMIN LIMITED
BWC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
8 PARK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2RU
(439 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 12 Jun 2012)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 12 Jun 2012)
Company Registration No.:
03545255
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
5 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2009
Filed on:
14 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jun 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

UK 1 TWO LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2008
DERWENT VALLEY CENTRAL LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2004
FAIRPLAY TOWAGE & SHIPPING COMPANY LIMITED
CASH DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2001

Previous Company Names

DRAYTON FINCH LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2010
LAWGRA (NO.482) LIMITED
Changed 12 May 1998

Previous Addresses

BWC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
8 PARK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2RU
Changed 3 Jun 2010

27-32 OLD JEWRY
LONDON
EC2R 8DQ
Changed 3 Jun 2010

STAPLE COURT 11 STAPLE INN BUILDINGS
LONDON
WC1V 7QH
Changed 1 Dec 2009

27-32 OLD JEWRY
LONDON
EC2R 8DQ
Changed 29 May 2008

DURRANT HOUSE
8-13 CHISWELL STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 4UY
Changed 29 Sep 2004

DORRANT HOUSE
8-13 CHISWELL STREET LONDON
EC1Y 4XY
Changed 14 May 2001

19 CHRISTOPHER STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2BS
Changed 25 Apr 2001

190 STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 1JN
Changed 20 May 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 5 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 3 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 15 Aug 2006 5
31 Mar 2005 25 Aug 2005 5
31 Mar 2004 7 Dec 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years