DFE DESIGNER FASHION ENTERPRISES UK LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

DFE DESIGNER FASHION ENTERPRISES UK LIMITED
MAZARS LLP THE PINNACLE
160 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 1FF
(234 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03448520
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
9 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2013
Filed on:
7 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanna Hehir
24 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Paul O'donoghue
24 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOLLYCROWN LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

MAZARS LLP, THE ATRIUM
PARK STREET WEST
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 3BE
Changed 6 Jul 2012

MAZARS THE ATRIUM
PARK STREET WEST
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU1 3BE
Changed 14 Oct 2005

1 TELFORD WAY
LUTON
LU1 1HT
Changed 21 Jul 2003

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7UR
Changed 29 Oct 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ddfeu.co.uk
www.dfedesignerfashionenterprisesuk.co.uk
www.dfedesignerfashionenterprisesuk.com
www.ddfeu.com
www.ddfeu.net
www.dfedesignerfashionenterprisesuk.org.uk
www.dfedesignerfashionenterprisesuk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 9 Aug 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 28 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 5 May 2011 8
30 Sep 2009 22 Apr 2010 7
30 Sep 2008 13 Apr 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years