DFO REALISATION LIMITED

Company number 01695388



Last updated 8 February 2011
Registered office address
30 FINSBURY SQUARE LONDON EC2P 2YU
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 January 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2005

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2006

Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DARTEX COMMUNICATION EXCHANGE LIMITED8 July 2005
DARTEX OFFICE FURNITURE LIMITED 2 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/02/0812 February 2008DISSOLVEDView PDF
12/11/0712 November 2007ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTIONView PDF
16/10/0716 October 2007RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company