DG INVESTMENTS (MILTON KEYNES) LIMITED

Company number 06505483



Last updated 1 September 2014
Registered office address
2 THE HOMESTEAD SHENLEY CHURCH END MILTON KEYNES UNITED KINGDOM MK5 6DJ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
15 February 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 April 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DG INVESTMENTS (BUCKINGHAMSHIRE) LIMITED4 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/05/1427 May 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
08/11/138 November 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
08/10/138 October 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company