DG PROMOTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2020
Legal registered address
16 MILTON CLOSE CHERRY WILLINGHAM LINCOLN ENGLAND LN3 4RA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Fixed assets
£3.66k
Current creditors
£69.00k
Shareholders funds
£-65.24k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03322924
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2020

Next statement due by 7 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STREETS RASTALL LIMITED28 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/03/209 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

06/08/196 August 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/08/2019 FROM CHANCERY COTTAGE MINSTER YARD LINCOLN LN2 1PJ

View Document

16/03/1916 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS KAREN RASTALL / 01/03/2019

View Document

16/03/1916 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company