DGA (ARCHITECTS) LIMITED

Address

DGA (ARCHITECTS) LIMITED
EMSTREY HOUSE ( NORTH)
SHREWSBURY BUSINESS PARK
SHREWSBURY
SY2 6LG
(1,394 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04728280
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£500.00 on 21 May 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Cashmore
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Emma Dryburgh
9 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Ewan Dryburgh
9 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Barry Prince
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2013

Previous Company Names

DRYBURGH GILLIAN ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

THE STABLES BROSELEY HALL
CHURCH STREET
BROSELEY
SHROPSHIRE
TF12 5DG
Changed 9 Jan 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/06/2008 FROM
1 BRASSEY ROAD, OLD POTTS WAY
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY3 7FA
Changed 2 Jun 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 11 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 14 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years