DH MEDIA SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

DH MEDIA SOLUTIONS LIMITED
UNIT 2 MERESIDE PARK
SHIELD ROAD
ASHFORD
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
TW15 1BL
Phone: 01784 266 789
Phone: 01784 266 766
Phone: 07736 696 343
Phone: 07736 696 337
Phone: 07736 696 335
Fax: 01784 266 743
Fax: 01784 266 746
Web:
Classification:

Library activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08485503
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£116,200.00 on 26 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £59,455 £40,035 £1,000
Debtors: £296,110 £371,129
Creditors due within one year: £229,777 £295,419
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £125,788 £115,745
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £208,419 £207,860 £1,000
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Denyer
12 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gordon Hunter
12 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Deborah Williams
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DH AIRFREIGHT LTD RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2014
DH AIRFREIGHT LTD RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2014

Previous Company Names

DHMC MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

WHITE HART HOUSE SILWOOD ROAD
ASCOT
SL5 0PY
Changed 8 Sep 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 1 Mar 2017 6
30 Sep 2015 24 Nov 2015 2
30 Sep 2014 9 Dec 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years