DH1 LETTINGS & SALES LIMITED

Address

DH1 LETTINGS & SALES LIMITED
4 FRONT STREET
SACRISTON
DURHAM
DH7 6LE
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06722137
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £515 £3,615
Creditors due within one year: £36,713 £28,256 £8,240
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£36,713 -£27,741 -£4,625
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£21,666 -£8,032 -£254
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rebecca Wilson
13 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Matthew Wilson
14 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Cathryn Wilson
13 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Wilson
13 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DH1 LETTINGS & PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2015
DHI LETTINGS AND PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

62 BEECHWOOD CLOSE
SACRISTON
DURHAM
DH7 6QL
Changed 9 Dec 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dhonelettingsandsales.co.uk
www.dh1lettingsnsales.co.uk
www.dh1lettingssales.co.uk
www.dh1lettingssales.com
www.dhonelettingsandsales.com
www.dh1lettingsnsales.com
www.dhonelettingsandsal.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 21 Mar 2017 5
31 Oct 2015 19 Feb 2016 4
31 Oct 2014 30 Jan 2015 3
31 Oct 2013 12 Dec 2013 2
31 Oct 2012 6 Dec 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years