DHL TRADE FAIRS AND EVENTS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Eastworth House Eastworth Road Chertsey England KT16 8SH

Company number
03304685
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
20 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 January 2022

Next statement due by 3 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YORKSHIRE EXHIBITION SERVICES LIMITED6 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/2221 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-20 with no updates

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

03/09/203 September 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THORSTEN R√úSING

View Document

01/09/201 September 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARCEL WELSCH

View Document

23/01/2023 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company