DHM (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

DHM (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
UNIT 8, MATRIX PARK WESTERN
AVENUE, BUCKSHAW VILLAGE
CHORLEY
PR7 7NB
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03357439
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£450.00 on 9 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Mook
22 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Paul Rossington
29 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STEPHEN BRADSHAW AND DAVID MOOK AS JOINT TRUSTEES OF THE DHM (HOLDINGS) LIMITED RETIREMENT BENEFIT SCHEME
CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2011
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2001
BANK OF WALES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 1997

Previous Company Names

ENTREPRENEUR SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

56 WAVERLEY ROAD
YATE
BRISTOL
BS17 5QR
Changed 2 Jan 2008

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 12 May 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 19 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 19 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years