DIAGEO DISTILLING LIMITED

Address

DIAGEO DISTILLING LIMITED
EDINBURGH PARK
5 LOCHSIDE WAY
EDINBURGH
EH12 9DT
Phone: 020 8978 4617
Phone: 0131 240 0577
Phone: 01296 414 141
Phone: 0131 519 2090
Phone: 020 8978 6000
Fax: 020 8978 1577
Fax: 01296 414 140
Fax: 0131 519 2011
Web:
Classification:

Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC009211
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 1914 (102 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£217,215,530.00 on 23 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
17 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2015
Filed on:
23 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 199 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Hockney
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Claire Kynaston
2 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
John Nicholls
16 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Tunnacliffe
7 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GUINNESS UNITED DISTILLERS & VINTNERS DISTILLING LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2002
UDV (DISTILLING) LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2001
UNITED MALT AND GRAIN DISTILLERS LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

DISTILLERS HOUSE
33 ELLERSLY ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH12 6JW
Changed 14 Dec 1999

BRAEHEAD MAINS
603 QUEENSFERRY ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH4 6EA
Changed 21 Feb 1991

1 TRINITY ROAD
ELGIN
IV30 1UF
Changed 27 Jan 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.diageodistilling.co.uk
www.diageodistilling.org.uk
www.diageodistilling.net
www.diageodistilling.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 17 Jul 2014 1
30 Jun 2013 26 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 9 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 23 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 1 Apr 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
199 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years