DIAGEO OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

DIAGEO OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED
LAKESIDE DRIVE
PARK ROYAL
LONDON
LONDON
NW10 7HQ
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8978 6000
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03341331
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
USD 300000000 on 31 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
22 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 157 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sharon Fennessy
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Claire Kynaston
2 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Edward Mcshane
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Nicholls
24 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Vinod Rao
19 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Tunnacliffe
7 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DIAGEO FINANCE (NETHERLANDS) INVESTMENT LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2010
GMG BRANDS LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2001
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2233) LIMITED
Changed 12 May 1997

Previous Addresses

8 HENRIETTA PLACE
LONDON
W1G 0NB
Changed 4 Dec 2009

8 HENRIETTA PLACE
LONDON
W1M 9AG
Changed 19 Feb 2001

35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5DB
Changed 29 Oct 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.diageooverseasholdings.co.uk
www.diageooverseasholdings.com
www.diageooverseasholdings.services
www.diageooverseasholdings.org.uk
www.diageooverseasholdings.and
www.diageooverseasholdings.net
www.diageooverseasholdin.gs

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 22 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 21 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 25 Feb 2013 8
30 Jun 2011 2 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 17 Dec 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
157 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years