DIAGEO UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
LAKESIDE DRIVE PARK ROYAL LONDON LONDON NW10 7HQ

Company number
00560661
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
28 January 1956
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2018

Next statement due by 20 December 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEAGRAM UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED28 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/12/149 December 2014Annual return made up to 3 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

06/10/146 October 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR IAN ANTHONY HOCKNEY

View Document

15/08/1415 August 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NANDOR MAKOS

View Document

15/07/1415 July 2014AUD RES SECT 519

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company